24 September 2026, 8:02 pm
EARNINGS AND TRADING: Amirose revenue rises; System1 ups profit guideThe following is a round-up of earnings and trading updates by London-listed companies, issued on Thursday and not separately
Filter by:
24 September 2026, 8:02 pm
EARNINGS AND TRADING: Amirose revenue rises; System1 ups profit guideThe following is a round-up of earnings and trading updates by London-listed companies, issued on Thursday and not separately
24 September 2026, 7:09 pm
IN BRIEF: UK regulator weighs impact of Air Liquide-Vivisol mergerAir Liquide SA - Paris-based industrial gas supplier - UK Competition and Markets Authority launches merger inquiry into the
24 September 2026, 1:41 pm
IN BRIEF: Alternative Income REIT delisting due as Glenstone nears 80%Alternative Income REIT PLC - real estate investment trust focused on specialised alternative property sectors - Takeover
24 September 2026, 1:02 pm
Capricorn Energy returns to profit as hails robust first-halfCapricorn Energy PLC on Thursday said it expects full-year production to be above the mid-point of guidance as it reported a
24 September 2026, 9:32 am
AO World holds full-year guidance as buys photography retailer JessopsAO World PLC on Thursday said both revenue and profit grew in the first half of its financial year, but the online
24 September 2026, 8:37 am
IN BRIEF: BTG Consulting buys asset manager Hornbeam for GBP4 millionBTG Consulting PLC - Manchester, England-based insolvency and real estate advisor - Says it has acquired property and asset
23 September 2026, 9:31 pm
EARNINGS AND TRADING: Ashtead Technology mulls Ember bid approachThe following is a round-up of earnings and trading updates by London-listed companies, issued on Wednesday and not
23 September 2026, 7:47 pm
IN BRIEF: TD, L&G to acquire VodafoneZiggo mobile tower infrastructureToronto-Dominion Bank - Toronto-based financial services company and Legal & General Group PLC - London-based financial
23 September 2026, 12:13 pm
Pollen Street shares surge as starts takeover talks as part of reviewPollen Street Group Ltd on Wednesday said it is considering its strategic options, including the possibility of the group
23 September 2026, 12:09 pm
IN BRIEF: Big Yellow offloads Bracknell estate for GBP6.3 millionBig Yellow Group PLC - Bagshot, England-based self-storage facility operator - Sells its industrial estate in Bracknell
22 September 2026, 12:27 pm
IN BRIEF: Sunda Energy eyes GBP5.6 million raise for New Zealand dealSunda Energy PLC - Asia-Pacific-focused oil and gas company - Raises £5.3 million from the sale of 350.0 million new shares
22 September 2026, 10:52 am
HgCapital Trust takes part Hg investment in EnterSoftoneHg, manager of HgCapital Trust PLC, on Tuesday announced a majority investment in Athens-based business software provider
22 September 2026, 9:38 am
Rentokil Initial sells US water quality arm to Bain for USD230 millionRentokil Initial PLC on Tuesday said it has struck a deal with Bain Capital LP to sell US lake and pond management arm
21 September 2026, 9:36 pm
TRADING UPDATES: Hamak sells 8 bitcoin to fund Ghana gold projectThe following is a round-up of updates by London-listed companies, issued on Monday and not separately reported by Alliance
21 September 2026, 8:30 pm
EARNINGS AND TRADING: MedPal strong trading; MediaZest backs outlookThe following is a round-up of earnings and trading updates by London-listed companies, issued on Monday and not separately
21 September 2026, 11:33 am
1947 Oil & Gas to raise GBP30 million at IPO as London listing nears1947 Oil & Gas PLC on Monday released further details on its planned London initial public offering, which is now expected
18 September 2026, 8:08 pm
TRADING UPDATES: Cygnus shareholders back Central Asia Metals mergerThe following is a round-up of updates by London-listed companies, issued on Friday and not separately reported by Alliance
18 September 2026, 7:13 pm
EARNINGS AND TRADING: Petrel interim loss widens; Cadence fundraiseThe following is a round-up of updates by London-listed companies, issued on Friday and not separately reported by Alliance
18 September 2026, 6:40 pm
EARNINGS AND TRADING: CRISM names EMV's Spicer as incoming chairThe following is a round-up of earnings and trading updates by London-listed companies, issued on Friday and Thursday and not
18 September 2026, 2:47 pm
Galileo to sell two Botswana licenses to Sandfire's Metal CapitalGalileo Resources PLC shares jumped on Friday after it confirmed it would proceed with the sale of its two prospecting
18 September 2026, 10:54 am
Partners Group Private Equity, Aboria Capital buy UK student housingPartners Group Private Equity Ltd and Aboria Capital Ltd on Friday said they purchased five student accommodations assets in
18 September 2026, 10:47 am
Aberdeen UK Smaller Cos to roll into JPMorgan UK Small Cap in mergerJPMorgan UK Small Cap Growth & Income PLC and Aberdeen UK Smaller Cos Growth Trust PLC plan to merge, the two London-listed
18 September 2026, 10:19 am
Dianomi accepts takeover offer from Taboola.com at up to GBP27 millionDianomi PLC has accepted a takeover offer from Taboola.com worth up to £27 million, the two companies said on Friday.
London
18 September 2026, 9:25 am
Harworth rejects raised, but "opportunistic", takeover offer from PeelHarworth Group PLC on Friday rejected another takeover approach from Peel Pepper UK Ltd, as it said the revised offer
18 September 2026, 8:48 am
UPDATE: Softcat raises GBP350 million to help fund US acquisitionSoftcat PLC on Friday said it raised £354 million in equity to help fund the USD1.05 billion acquisition of GDT Topco LP in